MIR: Material Info
The Material Information Affecting this Property
10, Moats Crescent, Thame, OX9 3DD
Hunt Residential
55 North St Thame OX9 3BH
01865 722722
darren@huntresidential.co.uk
https://www.huntresidential.co.uk/
Scroll Down
Key Features
Property Type
Semi-Detached
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 Bathroom
Outside Space
1/4 plot
Parking
Garage and parking
Year Built
1930-1949
Key Details
UPRN
100120881182
Floor Area
1,011 ft2
94 m2
Plot Size
0.24 acres
Council Tax
Band C
£2308.95
Flood Risk
Rivers & Seas
Very low
Flood Risk
Surface Water
Very low
Unlike flooding from rivers, surface water flooding can happen many miles from a river, often in places that people wouldn’t expect because it’s a long way from a river or stream – it happens simply because there is nowhere else for the rainwater to go. Risk ratings are measured as:
High Risk - an area which has a chance of flooding of greater than 1 in 30 (3.3%) in any one year.
Medium Risk - an area which has a chance of flooding of greater than 1 in 100 (1.0%) in any one year.
Low Risk - an area which has a chance of flooding of greater than 1 in 1000 (0.1%) in any one year.
Very Low Risk - an area in which the risk is below 1 in 1000 (0.1%) in any one year.
Conservation Area
No
Land Registry
Last Sold
19/11/2024
Tenure
Freehold
Title Number
ON110444
Sold Price
£550,000
Last Sold £/ft2
£544
Restrictive Covenants
Yes
Yes - one or more restrictive covenants exist at this address.
No - no restrictive covenants have been identified at this address.
Mobile, Broadband & TV
Estimated Broadband Speeds
Standard - 17 mbps
Superfast - 80 mbps
Ultrafast - 1800 mbps
Mobile Signal (based on calls indoors)
EE
O2
3 (Three)

Click the map pin to see details

10 , Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD
Most Recent Local Applications

Click the map pin to see details

1 , Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD
2 Moats Crescent, Thame OX9 3DD
3 , Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD
4 , Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD
5 Moats Crescent, Thame OX9 3DD
14 , Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD
Floor Plan
The EPC report provides performance data to help you understand the property’s energy efficiency, and can also provide useful additional data regarding power outlets, glazing, hotwater and heating throughout the property.
EPC

Energy rating

C

10 Moats Crescent, OX9 3DD

Valid until 31.08.2033